Asia Pacific Challenge 2018

Preview

20-22 APRIL 2018 – SYDNEY
NAME DOB NAT M/F BWT SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL WILKS
RAW
WOMEN
57KG
1. Guiliana Nanetti 1993 AUS F 56.60 120.0 127.5 130.0 72.5 77.5 80.0 147.5 160.0 170.0 380.0 443.38
2. Sarah Simpson 1991 NZL F 56.35 107.5 117.5 122.5 77.5 82.5 85x 142.5 155.0 160x 360.0 421.52
63KG
1. Daniella Means 1990 HKG F 60.90 132.5 137.5 140.0 80.0 82.5 85x 170.0 177.5 180.0 402.5 443.60
2. Fern Malcolm 1989 AUS F 62.55 130x 130.0 135x 82.5 85x 85x 142.5x 142.5 150x 355.0 383.33
3. Juliana Picoli 1984 NZL F 62.80 130.0 135.0 140x 55.0 57.5 60x 142.5 147.5 152.5 345.0 371.39
72KG
1. Kelli Clarke 1980 AUS F 69.10 150.0 165.0 170.0 80.0 85.0 87.5x 180x 180.0 195x 435.0 436.65
2. Isabella Thomson 1989 AUS F 71.25 150.0 157.5 162.5 72.5x 75.0 77.5 165.0 170.0 175.0 415.0 407.90
3. Bree-Danielle Wyatt 1981 AUS F 69.00 142.5 150.0 157.5 72.5 77.5 80.0 160.0 167.5 175.0 412.5 414.48
84KG
1. Pandora Togiaso 1978 NZL F 83.55 130.0 140x 140x 60.0 70.0 80x 140.0 160.0 182.5x 360.0 321.88
84+KG
1. Brea De Jonge 2001 AUS F 104.30 165.0 177.5 SBJ OR 185.0 SBJ OR 90.0 SBJ OR 97.5 SBJ OR 102.5 SBJ OR 157.5 167.5 175.0 462.5 SBJ OR 380.68
MEN
66KG
1. Karl Di Falco 1990 AUS M 65.55 210.0 220.0 227.0 AR OR 122.5 130.0 135.0 240.0 257.5 267.5x 619.5 489.16
2. Joshua Luu 1997 AUS M 65.65 175.0 185.0 192.5x 102.5 110.0 112.5 225.0 242.5x 242.5x 522.5 412.04
74KG
1. Alvin Lim 1990 AUS M 73.75 207.5 220.0 225.0 155x 157.5 165.0 240.0 257.5 282.5 AR OR 672.5 AR OR 484.87
2. Josh Tukua 1992 AUS M 73.75 230.0 240x 245x 150.0 155.0 160.0 265.0 280.0 295x 670.0 483.07
3. Chad Odsey 1994 AUS M 73.90 202.5 212.5 220x 160.0 173.0 AR OR 180.5 AR OR 225.0 245.0 255x 638.0 459.36
4. Christophe Ang 1995 AUS M 73.40 212.5 220x 220.0 152.5x 152.5 157.5 250.0 262.5x 262.5x 627.5 454.00
5. Max Palmer 1997 NZL M 68.40 190.0 200.0 205x 130.0 140.0 145.0 210.0 230.0 245x 575.0 438.73
6. Tyler Mann 1995 HKG M 73.85 190.0 197.5 207.5 137.5 145.0 150x 205.0 220.0 225x 572.5 412.43
7. Patrick Voung 1997 AUS M 73.70 182.5 195x 195x 102.5 110.0 112.5x 220.0 237.5 242.5x 530.0 382.34
83KG
1. Nathan Tanis 1994 AUS M 81.55 275.0 293.0 AR OR 300.0 AR OR WR 147.5 155.0 160.0 280.0 295.0 300.0 760.0 AR 512.70
2. Gary Young 1983 AUS M 82.00 240.0 247.5 255.0 177.5 185.0 190.0 255.0 270.0 285x 715.0 480.77
3. Taggart Duburiya 1992 NRU M 81.85 240.0 250.0 260x 165.0 172.5x 172.5 265.0 275.0 282.5x 697.5 469.49
4. Yingyi Yang 1992 PRC M 81.40 210.0 225.0 240.0 127.5 132.5 137.5 270.0 285.0 300x 662.5 447.45
93KG
1. Jiawen Luo 1990 PRC M 91.00 225.0 235x 240x 175.0 182.5x 182.5 265.0 280.0 292.5x 687.5 436.49
105KG
1. Weibin He 1985 PRC M 102.65 280.0 295.0 310.0 180.0 192.5 200.0 270.0 300.0 315x 810.0 488.03
2. Hung Phan 1992 AUS M 101.70 250.0 262.5 270x 160.0 167.5 172.5 295.0 312.5 322.5 AR OR 757.5 457.98
3. Michael Rand 1994 AUS M 100.65 250.0 270.0 280x 150.0 160.0 170.0 275.0 300.0 310x 740.0 449.18
4. Joash Teabuge 1985 NRU M 104.05 250.0 270.0 285x 155.0 165.0 175.0 260.0 280.0 290x 725.0 434.64
5. Victor Adis-Iosifidis 1999 AUS M 104.10 270.0 285.0 300x 165.0 172.5x 172.5x 240.0 257.5 270.0 720.0 431.57
6. Li Chen 1981 PRC M 100.90 240x 240.0 260.0 180.0 182.5x 195x 230.0 250.0 272.5x 690.0 418.42
120KG
1. Telupe Iosefa TUV M 118.75 310.0 350x 350x 180.0 190x 190x 270.0 285.0 290x 775.0 446.63
120+KG
1. Jezza Uepa 1980 NRU M 186.80 420.0 455.0 460.5x 240.0 260.0 270.5x 300.0 315.0 322.5x 1030.0 551.15
2. Tony Reinmuth 1989 AUS M 153.75 335.0 357.5 AR 360x 210.0 217.5 222.5 300.0 320.0 325.0 905.0 499.02
BP
120KG
1. Sane Faatoe 1987 AUS M 112.20 223.0 AR OR 236.0 AR OR 254x 236.0 138.06
52KG
1. Lindsay Jones 1981 NZL F 52.00 100.0 105x 105x 60x 65x 65x 125.0 130.0 135.0 0.0 BMB
84+KG
1. Yurika Kepae 1995 NRU F 132.80 210x 222.5x 222.5x 90.0 100x 100.0 170.0 180.0 185x 0.0 BMB
59KG
1. Kevin Gray 1984 AUS M 56.10 230x 265.5x 265.5x 100.0 107.5x 107.5x 145.0 155.0 165x 0.0 BMB
Referees: Jacqueline Feher, Brandon Paramore, Vicki O’Brien, John Myers, Jason Wharton, Robert Orr, Steve Lousich, Julian Perry
NZL = New Zealand SBJ = Sub Junior National Record
HKG = Hong Kong OR = Oceania Record
NRU = Nauru AR = Australian Record
TUV = Tuvalu WR = World Record
NIU = Niue
PRC = Peoples Republic of China