Oceania Championships 2022

Preview

Oceania-Championships-2022_2160x1080-v3

Day 1 – Session 1

Day 1 – Session 2

Day 1 – Session 3

Day 2 – Session 1

Day 2 – Session 2

Day 2 – Session 3

NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 BP1 BP2 BP3 DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL WILKS AGE PLACING
48KG
1 Zarli Dickinson 2004 AUS F 46.10 52 56 59x 27 30 32x 70 75 78 164 265.19 1. Youth
53KG
1 Femmy Ayegun 1962 AUS F 50.35 105 110 117 70 75x 75x 150x 152 157 344 516.21 1. M60 – 64
2 Hollie Kempton 1986 AUS F 52.05 102 109 113 60 65 67 148 160 167x 340 496.88
58KG
1 Olivia Zhang 1997 AUS F 56.85 115 121 124 85 88 90x 160 167 170 382 522.77
2 Sandra Alcorn 1972 AUS F 57.80 109 113x 113x 58 61x 61x 158 165x 165x 325 439.63 1. M50 – 54
3 Eve West 1977 AUS F 57.70 105 108 110 62 64 66x 115 122 130 304 411.74 1. M45 – 49
64KG
1 Kirsty Wall 1993 AUS F 64.00 135 140 150x 60 65 70x 150 160x 160x 355 449.57
2 Wardia Kaadian 1997 AUS F 61.35 95 105x 105 55 60 62x 115 125 130 295 383.53
3 Anne Drury 1967 AUS F 64.00 93 99 102 50 55 58x 115 125 133 290 367.26 1. M55 – 59
4 Emily Simpson 1993 AUS F 61.10 87 92 95x 48 52x 52x 110 115 120 260 338.91
72KG
1 Isabella Thomson 1989 AUS F 71.40 181 191 193x 98 102x 195 211x 211x 484 576.93
2 Ning Chien 1989 AUS F 71.40 148 154 156x 99 103 107x 168 175x 175x 425 506.6
3 Tayla Reilly 1998 NZL F 70.80 115 125 135 72 75 78 130 145 155 368 440.53
4 Joelie Scott 2004 NZL F 67.00 102 108 112 65 71 75 132 140 150x 327 403.22 1. Youth
5 Courtney Pascoe 1980 AUS F 71.70 97 106 111 57 61 63x 130 140 146x 312 371.12 1. M40 – 45
6 Bethany Sharples 2008 AUS F 69.00 88 95 101 54 59 61 106 115 121 283 343.39 2. Youth
7 Laura Neal 1981 AUS F 66.25 85 90 95 37 41 43 98 108 112 250 310.25 2. M40 – 45
84KG
1 Rachel Green 1980 NZL F 80.15 145 152x 152x 70 75x 75 152 165 175 395 446.71 1. M40 – 44
2 Joanne Edwards 1970 AUS F 83.40 105 115 120x 83 88 92 115 125 133 340 378.59 1. M50 – 54
3 Massiva Boumaiza 1996 AUS F 80.75 110 120 126x 55x 55 58x 125 133 145 320 360.8
4 Andrea Daley 1967 AUS F 81.95 112 121 125 50 55 58x 120 129 140 320 358.72 1. M55 – 59
5 Ann Kohler 1952 AUS F 76.40 86 92 95x 50 54 56x 119 128 132 278 320.87 1. M70 – 74
6 Kellie Watson 1971 AUS F 81.55 80 90 100x 52 58 62 110 120 125 277 311.1 2. M50 – 54
GUEST Kiren Sandhu 1999 AUS F 72.50 97 103 106 67 71 73x 132 138 144 321 379.71
100KG
1 Megan May 1981 NZL F 99.30 140 145 150 72 80 82x 175 200x 200 430 453.39 1. M40 – 44
2 Rachael Griffin 1973 AUS F 99.95 95 105 117 55 59 64 125 138 152 333 350.52 1. M45 – 49
3 Annette Parlane 1946 NZL F 87.75 50 55 60 40 44x 44x 90 101 106 206 225.28 1. M75 – 79
100+KG
1 Krisalyn Sipeni 2006 NIU F 126.50 165 175 190 60 75x 85x 150 165 180x 415 413.84 1. Youth
2 Irene Diacos 1996 AUS F 115.20 90 100 110x 50 55 58 110 120 130 288 293.18
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 BP1 BP2 BP3 DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL WILKS AGE PLACING
62KG
1 Mike Gardiner 1968 NZL M 62.00 140 155x 155 105 113 116 200 216 487 473.7 1. M50 – 54
2 Blanco Wharton 1991 NRU M 59.55 140x 145 155 105 110 112 170 185 190x 452 453.13
3 Ryan Guillaumer 2004 AUS M 61.85 146 152 160x 90 94x 94 191 201 211x 447 435.56 1. Youth
4 Josh McWilliam 2003 NZL M 60.15 127 140 145x 90 100 105x 150 172 180 420 417.9 1. Junior
69KG
1 Mahassin Daoe 1991 NRU M 69.00 185 195 202x 120 127x 127x 220 230 545 491.1
2 Guy Waldron 1979 AUS M 68.15 155 165 170 98 103 108 180 190 200 478 434.41 1. M40 – 44
3 Robert Frost 1949 AUS M 68.60 60 70 75x 40 45 50x 100 120 130 245 221.65 1. M70 – 74
77KG
1 Dyke Daoe 1992 NRU M 77.00 210 220 230 155 162 168x 260 272 285 677 567.66
2 Shunyao Bai 2001 CHN M 76.65 175 190 200 140 145 148 195 215 225 573 481.84 1. Junior
3 Jacob Chaddoud 2005 AUS M 73.90 185 195 201x 116 120 123 180 190 193x 508 437.24 1. Youth
4 Phil Menzie 1968 AUS M 76.10 163 170 177 108 113 115x 180 190 200 490 413.9 1. M50 – 54
5 Traiyth Leffler 2000 AUS M 76.55 150 160 170x 105 111 113 205 215 227x 488 410.7 2. Junior
6 Joseph Armanios 2007 AUS M 73.80 135 145 155 94 99 103 190 210 225 483 416.1 2. Youth
7 Gavin Aquilina 1972 AUS M 75.95 170 176 181x 98x 98 103x 180x 190 198 472 399.22 2. M50 – 54
8 Jude Zatkoski 2004 AUS M 76.85 152 160 170 100 105 108 182 192 200x 470 394.57 3. Youth
9 James Stitz 1959 AUS M 74.85 140 147 153 105 110 113 175 185 195 461 393.51 1. M60 – 64
10 Tyson Williams 1989 AUS M 74.65 138 152 160 93 97 100x 163 177 185 442 377.95
11 Ely Smith 2005 AUS M 75.40 150 160 170 90 95 102x 165 175 182x 440 373.87 3. Junior
12 Tony McKenna 1952 AUS M 76.50 145 155x 160 95 101 103 155 170x 170 433 364.55 1. M70 – 74
13 Ayden Harris 2005 AUS M 72.60 145 155 165x 60 75 85x 150 165 175 405 352.63 4. Youth
14 Ian Gibson 1956 AUS M 76.20 94 100x 106x 60 65 69 120 130 138x 293 247.29 1. M65 – 69
85KG
1 Taggart Duburiya 1992 NRU M 84.35 230 245 170 180 185x 240 255 262 687 545.68
2 Joshua Genever 2000 AUS M 83.75 225x 230 238x 160 165 171x 230 240 250x 635 506.41 1. Junior
3 Jake Boyle 1996 AUS M 84.25 196 208 215 119 128 132 220 236 245 592 470.58
4 Wise Temaki 2002 NRU M 83.25 200 210 225x 120 130 135x 220 230 240 580 464.17 2. Junior
5 Simon Jeary 1969 AUS M 84.65 182 193 201x 100 110 116 200 220 529 419.34 1. M50 – 54
6 Hamish McWilliam 2000 NZL M 81.65 150 165 171x 100 106 110 235 261x 261x 510 412.74 3. Junior
7 Daniel Pizzoni 2005 AUS M 81.95 150 165 175x 105 112 120x 200 220 230 507 409.45 1. Youth
8 Clancy Lester 2001 AUS M 84.60 140 160 175x 125 130x 180 190 475 376.67 4. Junior
9 James Karnas 2003 AUS M 84.00 162 170 174 90 96 100x 185 195 203 473 376.6 5. Junior
10 Marco Kandybko 1961 AUS M 84.05 155 170 75 87 91x 165 177 180x 434 345.42 1. M60 – 64
12 Christopher Lee 1988 AUS M 82.00 93 100x 100x 90 97x 100 115 125 130x 317 255.91
Connor Rigby-Ryan 2004 AUS M 85.00 150 160 170 100 111x 111x 200x 210x 210x BMB
GUEST Alex Paysen 2003 AUS M 77.95 127 134 140 80 86 88 155 165 172 400 332.88
94KG
1 Angin Gadabu 1985 NRU M 93.80 270x 270x 270 165 180 190x 250 270 281x 720 540.94
2 Ben Hogan 1992 AUS M 91.25 215 224 230 150 161 165 235 245 250 645 491.23
3 James Elkington 2005 NZL M 92.40 210 220 110 120 265 280 290x 620 469.22 1. Youth
4 Kirk Mayo 1976 NZL M 91.65 205 225 232 120 127 137x 210 235 247 606 460.5  1. M45 – 49
5 Author Kepae 2001 NRU M 93.20 220 235 250 110 120x 120 220 235x 235 605 455.93 1. Junior
6 Brendan Lomas 1988 AUS M 93.15 142x 150 160 115 120 122 206 215 218 500 376.9
7 Kilafwa Hiram 2004 NRU M 91.50 170x 180 190x 90x 90 95x 190 200 210 480 365.04 2. Youth
8 Luca Eramo 1981 AUS M 85.80 130x 130 140x 90 100 105x 150 160 170 400 314.72
9 Greg Roberts 1967 AUS M 92.50 130x 130 135x 78 82 86x 140 150 160 372 281.38 1. M55 – 59
Sammy Warrayat 1995 USA M 92.80 180 195x 195x 140x 140x BMB
105KG
1 Matthew Middleton 1988 AUS M 98.60 275 290 301 160 170 180 270 290 300 781 573.18
2 Paul Speering 1979 AUS M 99.80 215 230 240 140 146 148 245 260 270x 648 473.04 1. M40 – 44
3 Simon Bergner 1987 AUS M 98.25 204 216 222 146 155 160x 225 245 260x 622 457.23
4 Oscar Huang 1999 CHN M 101.35 210 222 230x 128 135 143 218 235 250 615 445.94 1. Junior
5 Rhys Bubb 2001 AUS M 104.00 202 210 213 122 126 128x 238 250 261x 589 422.55 2. Junior
6 Lachie McWilliam 2000 NZL M 100.40 200 212x 212x 112 122x 122 250 270x 270x 572 416.47 3. Junior
7 Jordan Blethyn 1995 AUS M 104.70 155 165 175 105 110x 110x 205 220 230x 500 357.7
8 Elliott Bendixer 1999 AUS M 97.55 155 167 171 100 110 120 178 192 200x 483 356.21 4. Junior
9 Peter Marinos 2005 AUS M 98.30 100 110 120 60 75x 75x 135 150 160x 330 242.52 1. Youth
10 Alan Tano Puleosi 1957 NIU M 99.20 80x 80 100x 70 140 160 170x 310 226.89 1. M65 – 69
11 Jibs El Ahmed 1990 AUS M 94.40 90x 92 95x 85x 90 92 100x 100 110 294 220.18
120KG
1 Joash Teabuge 1985 NRU M 118.10 280 297 310 180 190 195 280 297 310x 802 549.45
2 Jayke Clark 2004 AUS M 111.30 105 113 122 74 80 85x 143 155 170 372 260.03 1. Youth
120+KG
1 Seth Snijder 2005 NZL M 147.65 245 260 276 127 137x 137 280 295 304x 708 458.01 1. Youth
2 Steve Lousich 1965 NZL M 125.95 230 250 265 160 172 181 200 215 220 666 447.69 1. M55 – 59
3 Christian Stranges 2005 AUS M 134.20 210 220 230 155 163 170x 245 260 265x 653 431.76 2. Youth
4 Scott Williams 1976 AUS M 136.40 195 210 222 155 162 168 220 238 254 644 424.14 1. M45 – 49
5 Aelani Mautama 2008 NIU M 121.40 140 160 180x 80 100 115x 180 200 210 470 319.27 3. Youth
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT BP1 BP2 BP3 TOTAL WILKS AGE PLACING
53KG
1 Tania Lousich 1971 NZL F 50.8 58 62 66 66 98.33 1. M50 – 54
84KG
1 Joanne Edwards 1970 AUS F 83.55 85 90 97x 90 100.15 1. M50 – 54
100KG
1 Hailey Higgins 2010 AUS F 89.9 45 50x 50x 45 48.83 1. Youth
100+KG
1 Krisalyn Sipeni 2006 NIU F 127.1 50 60 75 75 74.72 1. Youth
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT BP1 BP2 BP3 TOTAL WILKS AGE PLACING
69KG
1 Rykes Daoe 1988 NRU M 68.3 135 142 145x 142 128.87
2 Nicholas Michaelides 1979 AUS M 68.9 125 128 130 130 117.26 1. M40 – 44
3 Alvaro Vasquez 2004 AUS M 66.7 108 113 116 116 107.02
77KG
1 Jackson Stephenson 2006 AUS M 73.4 107 113 118x 113 97.69
94KG
1 Brad Robinson 1974 AUS M 91.9 155 161x 161x 155 117.63 1. M45 – 49
105KG
1 Matthew Hiskens 1985 AUS M 94.25 147 152x 152 152 113.92
2 Jibs El Ahmed 1990 AUS M 94.6 90 95 98x 95 71.08
3 John Dellow 1941 AUS M 100.5 80 90x 90 90 65.5 1. M80+
4 Alan Tano 1957 NIU M 98.25 65 75 80 80 58.81 1. M65 – 69
120KG
1 David Scadden 1969 AUS M 118.7 183 188 191x 188 128.59 1. M50 – 54
2 Darrell Saul 1964 AUS M 110.75 130x 130 132x 130 91.03 1. M55 – 59
3 Aelani Mautama 2008 NIU M 119.95 80 100x 100 100 68.18 1. Youth
120+KG
1 Hon. Jesse Jeremiah 1988 NRU M 170 202 215 215 135.08
2 Allan Sturrock 1958 AUS M 148.55 193 201x 201 201 129.85 1. M60 – 64
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL WILKS AGE PLACING
7KG
1 Huon Rispoli Dawe 2004 AUS M 76.55 185 240x 240x 185 155.7 1. Youth