Pacific Challenge Sydney 2019

Results

Darling Drive, Darling Quarter, Sydney, Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, 2000, Australia
Australia
New Zealand
China
Hong Kong
Nauru
Niue
Preview

Preview

NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL WILKS
48KG
1. Magdalena Wahhab AUS 1978 F 47.05 84 89 92 55 59 60 123 133 139 285 383.01
53KG
1. Kavishi Kariyawasam NZL 1993 F 50.95 112 117 123 50 54 58 130 142 152 333 421.71
2. Ali Gascoine NZL 1963 F 50.35 80 85 90 52 55 57 130 136 140 WRM 287 WRM 366.76
58KG
1. Jess Sewastenko AUS 1994 F 56.15 146 152 157 85 89 91 179 189 193 436 WR 511.91
2. Li Ding CHN 1975 F 54.45 130 131 140 70 73 73 150 160 165 375 WRM 451.05
3. Zoe Ngo Yin Chiu HKG F 56.40 120 126 130 70 73 75 145 153 158 352 411.88
4. Shehnaz Hussain NZL 1998 F 57.25 105 111 120 53 57 60 115 121 127 295 341.14
64KG
1. Tara Gripton AUS 1988 F 64.00 148 157 160 75 80 82 165 180 190 432 458.48
2. Megan Reed AUS 1993 F 63.80 138 143 145 80 83 85 160 170 175 401 426.58
3. Daniella Means HKG 1990 F 61.80 135 143 143 74 77 77 163 168 168 372 405.41
4. Tianning Xu CHN 1995 F 63.35 108 117 123 67 73 76 132 146 157 336 359.35
Karlina Tongotea NZL 1992 F 63.70 150 151 158 85 85 85 182 195 205 BMB 0
72KG
1. Barbra Avua’a NZL 1993 F 70.75 172 180 186 104 110 110 190 200 210 480 474.05
2. Kelli Fagan AUS 1980 F 69.55 153 169 177 80 85 90 177 190 195 462 461.68
3. Isabella Thomson AUS 1989 F 71.70 164 171 174 82 85 87 180 188 194 444 434.59
4. Casey O’Malley NZL 1990 F 69.85 148 155 161 70 76 76 180 190 200 415 413.46
5. Jo Tarlton NZL 1972 F 65.55 115 122 128 65 70 72 152 162 169 367 382.63
84KG
1. Jewel Tasi NZL 1998 F 83.50 165 173 181 82 86 88 185 197 197 440 393.54
2. Janelle Abbott NZL 1981 F 81.30 140 153 163 83 90 96 150 163 172 421 381.85
100+KG
1. Brea De Jonge AUS 2001 F 111.55 185 196 206 94 101 104 170 180 187 487 394.81
2. Maxine Edwards NIU 2001 F 137.55 135 145 160 60 70 72 145 160 165 397 309.74
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 TOTAL WILKS
69KG
1. Karl Di Falco AUS 1990 M 68.75 222 234 242 123 130 135 237 255 267 636 483.30
2. Chuanqi Shen CHN 1996 M 67.65 185 192 197 90 95 100 225 235 240 527 405.58
77KG
1. Chad Odsey AUS 1994 M 77.00 218 235 242 175 181 186
WR
236 251 261 682 477.33
2. Maxie Ka Fung Mak HKG 1995 M 75.20 185 198 210 118 123 132 220 228 235 556 395.43
85KG
1. Taggart Duburiya NRU 1992 M 83.75 260 270 270 177 185 190 260 270 277 722 479.41
2. Josh Tukua NZL 1992 M 84.00 235 245 255 150 158 165 280 296 303 716 474.56
3. Aiden Potts AUS 1994 M 81.95 220 235 245 116 123 126 245 265 277 645 433.83
4. Jordan Jennings NZL 1992 M 84.65 216 223 223 136 143 260 270 270 629 415.08
5. Aaron Brewer AUS 1994 M 83.85 195 205 215 122 129 131 235 250 255 596 395.45
94KG
1. Xi Tan CHN 1996 M 91.05 240 250 255 138 145 148 285 300 300 688 436.67
2. Yingyi Yang CHN 1992 M 87.60 225 240 252 138 142 145 275 290 305 687 444.83
3. Eric Li NZL 1999 M 92.05 215 223 231 117 126 135 243 253 260 619 390.77
105KG
1. Michael Rand AUS 1994 M 102.70 250 267 281 155 168 180 285 310 331 WR 792 477.10
2. Lee Abbott NZL 1978 M 102.80 230 245 255 155 155 165 260 290 290 670 403.41
120KG
1. Connor Stanfield NZL 1997 M 118.65 285 300 300 175 185 190 280 295 300 770 443.90
120+KG
1. Tony Reinmuth AUS 1989 M 162.95 350 365 375 225 232 237 300 318 333 930 508.43
2. Joseph Whittaker NZL 1985 M 138.05 355 370 380 210 220 226 310 327 334 927 519.12
3. James Tevaga NZL 1996 M 146.45 290 300 315 160 170 180 270 270 280 750 416.40
NAME NAT DOB M/F BWT BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 TOTAL WILKS
85KG
1. Taggart Duburiya NRU 1992 M 84.95 172 180 182 180 118.55
94KG
1. Angin Gadubu NRU 1995 M 90.35 180 190 201 190 121.05
105KG
1. Weibin He CHN 1985 M 104.40 200 205 208 208 124.55
2. Joash Teabuge NRU 1985 M 103.95 180 186 186 111.54
3. Nathan Isles AUS 1994 M 103.45 177 181 185 185 111.13

Venue

International Convention Centre Sydney Australia

Darling Drive, Darling Quarter, Sydney, Council of the City of Sydney, New South Wales, 2000, Australia

Australia

# Player Weight Class BWT SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3 BP 1 BP 2 BP 3 DL 1 DL 2 DL 3 Total WILKS
Magdalena Wahhab-47.05848992555960123133139285383.01
Jess Sewastenko-56.15146152157858991179189193436511.91
Tara Gripton-64148157160758082165180190432458.48
Megan Reed-63.8138143145808385160170175401426.58
Kelli Fagan-69.55153169177808590177190195462461.68
Isabella Thomson-71.7164171174828587180188194444434.59
Brea De Jonge-111.5518519620694101104170180187487394.81
Karl Di Falco-68.75222234242123130135237255267636483.3
Chad Odsey-77218235242175181186236251261682477.33
Aiden Potts-81.95220235245116123126245265277645433.83
Aaron BrewerMens 85kg83.85195205215122129131235250255596395.45
Michael Rand-102.7250267281155168180285310331792477.1
Tony Reinmuth-162.95350365375225232237300318333930508.43