World Championships 2018

Results

Australia
China
Hong Kong
Nauru
United Kingdom
United States
Preview

Preview

Results

 

NAMENATSQBPDLTOTAL
44KG
1.Brooke ZakUSA52.530.075.0157.5YTH 1
Ashley ChristiansenUSA35.042.50.0BMB
52KG
1.Keri DavisUSA97.552.5122.5272.5
2.Jennifer WaldronUSA80.047.5115.0242.5M45-49 1
3.Janet HuntleyUSA67.547.5105.0220.0M55-59 1
4.Hope WeaverUSA60.047.595.0202.5YTH 1
5.Bernie O’MahonyIRL50.032.5105.0187.5M50-54 2
56KG
1.Elizabeth CravenAUS157.085.0185.0425.0M40-44 1
2.Febrose TsiodeNRU135.0120.0140.0395.0JNR 1
3.Natasha BeasleyUSA97.577.5165.0340.0
4.Laura SiegleUSA95.052.5147.5295.0
5.Laura ScullyIRL92.557.5130.0280.0
60KG
1.Daniella MeansHKG142.580.0175.0397.5
2.Sandra BurkeIRL115.060.0173.0347.5M40-44 1
3.Sarah SickertUSA105.065.0155.0325.0JNR 1
4.Cynthia WeindorfUSA72.550.0105.0227.5
5.Aspen ParkerUSA60.042.592.5195.0YTH 1
67.5KG
1.Andrea MelitoCAN145.575.0160.0380.0
2.Naomi KutinUSA135.057.5167.5360.0YTH 1
3.Erin MathesonCAN117.567.5167.5352.5
4.Lakeisha KanenUSA107.565.0142.5315.0M40-44 1
5.Catherine EvansIRL100.060.0125.0285.0M40-44 2
6.Laura ClancyUSA107.562.5105.0275.0M50-54 1
7.Holly HamiltonUSA87.557.5130.0275.0
75KG
1.Kelli ClarkeAUS167.585.0190.0442.5
2.Jesse AkisterAUS157.595.0173.5425.0
3.Leanne KnoxAUS150.065.0165.0380.0M45-49 1
4.Emily KarlUSA137.567.5167.5372.5
5.Maria RojasUSA137.580.0142.5360.0
6.Eileen GorryIRL125.082.5150.0357.5M40-44 1
7.Mona EspinosaUSA95.075.0130.0300.0
8.Claudia HelmickUSA82.563.0128.5272.5M55-59 1
9.Jenn TillettUSA70.055.0117.5242.5M50-54 1
10.Nelda NewtonUSA62.545.0107.5215.0M55-59 2
11.Linda OdumUSA65.032.5110.0207.5M70-74 1
12.Michelle HuttUSA35.035.077.5147.5M45-49 2
82.5KG
1.Darlene PhanAUS157.585.0175.0417.5
2.Heather JuachonUSA137.562.5150.0350.0
3.Brittany TurnerUSA115.065.0137.5317.5
4.Brid O’SullivanIRL80.045.0127.5252.5M60-64 1
5.Clodagh HigginsIRL50.065.080.0195.0M45-49 1
6.Julie MarquetteUSA57.535.075.0167.5M60-64 1
Mary RossUSA0.032.50.0BMB
90KG
1.Riki NapiorkowskiUSA160.0107.5195.0462.5
2.Tara StedmanUSA150.0107.5160.0417.5
3.Michelle LawsonUSA112.555.0130.0297.5M45-49 1
4.Erin RayleUSA95.050.0115.0260.0
5.Karen HansenUSA72.555.0120.0247.5M70-74 1
90+KG
1.Yurika KepaeNRU222.5105.0175.0502.5JNR 1
2.Sarah HemingerUSA182.592.5172.5447.5M40-44 1
3.Sharalee BustamanteCAN182.572.5165.0420.0
4.Rebecca TuckerUSA147.590.0177.5415.0
5.Lindsay FielUSA137.562.5172.5372.5YTH 1
6.Aislinn KellyIRL140.060.0170.0370.0
7.Sarah May HamiltonIRL115.075.0127.5317.5
8.Rachel SadlerUSA80.052.5125.0257.5
9.Celeste LithicumUSA65.050.0107.5222.5M50-54 1

 

NAMENATSQBPDLTOTAL
56KG
1.John AmmonsUSA100.060.0140.0300.0YTH 1
60KG
1.Kevin SmithUSA95.092.5175.0362.5
67.5KG
1.Ross RickardsAUS222.5132.5245.0600.0
2.Adam SilvermanUSA167.5115.0230.0512.5JNR 2
3.Dillon ChildsCAN185.0105.0185.0475.0JNR 1
4.Michael CoyleUSA157.5127.5165.0450.0
75KG
1.Anthony ConyersUSA235.0175.0277.5687.5M60-64 1
2.Remi FredericksRSA200.0125.0280.0605.0
3.Alex SaretskyCAN200.0137.5215.0552.5
4.Rich SmithUSA182.5122.5240.0545.0
5.Devin ColemanUSA160.0130.0210.0500.0JNR 1
6.James LewisUSA145.0120.0227.5492.5YTH 1
7.Alex SmaleIRL147.5120.0222.5490.0
8.Mark DuttonUSA167.580.0230.0477.5YTH 2
9.Tristan JacobsIRL145.0110.0202.5457.5
10.Michael FreyUSA140.0115.0150.0405.0M55-59 2
11.Justin SchlossbergUSA137.5110.0150.0397.5
82.5KG
1.Deamo BagugaNRU270.0155.0320.0745.0
2.Taggart DuburiyaNRU272.5185275732.5
3.Jose RiveraUSA230.0160.0280.0670.0
4.Brandon RussellUSA205.0182.5260.0647.5
5.Kareem McMurrinUSA182.5177.5240.0600.0
6.Jermain CollinsRSA202.5127.5255.0585.0
7.Jason Ho WanHKG222.5107.5245.0575.0YTH 1
8.Irving HarrisNRU227.0125.0220.0572.0M50-54 1
9.Ryan SherbondyUSA212.5125.0230.0567.5JNR 1
10.David LewisUSA170.0132.5217.5520.0
11.Brian McIntyreUSA177.5132.5205.0515.0M45-49 1
12.Adrian BroganAUS140.0145.0190.0475.0M45-49 2
13.Ari KutinUSA165.092.5215.0472.5YTH 1
14.Vinnie GengaroUSA163.5120.0187.5471.0M60-64 1
15.Daniel HensonUSA127.5157.5140.0425.0M50-54 2
16.Robert NicholsUSA115.097.5185.0397.5M75-79 1
17.James LogstonUSA115.090.0157.5362.5
18.Larry NashUSA160.0127.550.0337.5M55-59 1
19.Yogi SumnerUSA70.082.5122.5275.0M65-69 1
Taran RichterUSA0.0122.5122.5BMB
90KG
1.Jesse RowlandNRU250.0193.0280.0722.5
2.Victor AkpawanCAN252.5167.5287.5707.5
3.Austin LeeUSA215.0127.5227.5570.0JNR 1
4.Aaron PickrellUSA185.0135.0242.5562.5M45-49 1
5.Robert PowellIRL202.5137.5215.0555.0
6.Fabrizio MariniIRL195.0132.5225.0552.5M40-44 1
7.David SobotaUSA190.0112.5215.0517.5
8.Patrick HuntleyUSA190.0120.0207.5517.5M50-54 1
9.Nicholas GradyUSA190.0130.0180.0500.0
10.Kevin StirlingCAN150.0130.0185.0465.0M60-64 1
11.David ZavadilUSA170.080.0200.0450.0M50-54 2
12.Shubham SinghIND135.0130.0170.0435.0JNR 2
13.Willie SickertUSA105.082.5142.5330.0M60-64 2
14.Jim McKennaUSA65.0125.0110.0300.0M70-74 1
Edward EisenbergUSA0.00.00.0BMB
100KG
1.Weibin HeCHN302.5205.0300.0807.5
2.Trent RossAUS257.5150.0320.0727.5JNR 1
3.Bruce KnoxUSA260.0175.0292.5727.5
4.Quinton ReedUSA260.0147.5287.5695.0JNR 2
5.Eric DumasAUS265.0145.0280.0690.0M50-54 1
6.David PignalosoUSA245.0170.0265.0680.0
7.Andy MurtaghIRL210.0145.0295.0650.0M50-54 2
8.Gene SantomartinoUSA230.0157.5262.5650.0M50-54 3
9.Adam PerryUSA212.5172.5257.5642.5
10.Ryan MasseyUSA232.5142.5262.5637.5M40-44 1
11.Andy KennaIRL190.0137.5215.0542.5
12.Nick SchneiderUSA187.5125.0227.5540.0
13.Bugs BayerUSA182.580.0207.5470.0M70-74 1
110KG
1.Michael EatonUSA285.0190.0365.0840.0M40-44 1
2.Joash TeabugeNRU295.0177.5300.0772.5
3.Chelseigh DenisonUSA255.0162.5282.5700.0
4.Jiachen YangCHN260.0155.0250.0665.0
5.Jason WhartonNRU220.0145.0240.0605.0M45-49 1
6.Gavin TurrellAUS170.0155.0270.0595.0M50-54 1
7.Jose CueUSA200.0140.0245.0585.0
8.Ed KutinUSA200.0140.0225.0565.0M55-59 1
9.Ray BerryUSA182.5155.0200.0537.5M55-59 2
10.David Mac HaleIRL165.0120.0220.0505.0M50-54 2
11.Frank FerchlandUSA160.0140.0170.0470.0M50-54 3
125KG
1.Anthony KrznarAUS322.5195.0335.0852.5
2.Isaac WhistlerUSA257.5177.5260.0695.0YTH 1
3.Brian GermanoskiUSA247.5160.0287.5695.0M45-49 1
4.Taylor MatthewsUSA257.5170.0262.5690.0
5.Shawn FanteUSA242.5175.0250.0667.5
6.Austin PoffUSA227.5142.5267.5637.5JNR 1
7.Robert DillinghamUSA200.0197.5237.5635.0
8.Jeff LawsonUSA240.0102.5250.0592.5M50-54 1
9.Gene BerryUSA202.5155.0212.5570.0M60-64 1
Christopher AllenUSA150.00.0232.5BMB
140KG
1.Matthew RiceUSA295.0152.5287.5735.0
2.Daniel CorrideanUSA262.5180.0267.5710.0M40-44 1
3.Nate DanielsUSA245.0160.0230.0635.0
140+KG
1.Jezza UepaNRU425.0272.0320.01015.0
2.Russell PeelCAN265.0200.0280.0745.0
3.Robert GainsUSA227.5190.0250.0667.5M55-59 1
4.Baron DixonUSA185.0147.5272.5605.0M50-54 1
Christopher HarrisUSA282.5177.50.0BMB

 

NAMENATBP
44KG
1.Ashley ChristiansenUSA42.5
52KG
1.Jennifer WaldronUSA47.5M45-49 1
56KG
1.Febrose TsiodeNRU120.0
2.Natasha BeasleyUSA77.5
3.Laura ScullyIRL57.5
60KG
1.Catherine ReynoldsUSA75.0
2.Sandra BurkeIRL60.0M40-44 1
67.5KG
1.Shauna MarcellinoUSA67.5
2.Lakeisha KanenUSA65.0M40-44 1
3.Rachel O’MahonyIRL55.0JNR 1
4.Kate MeherUSA42.5M50-54 1
75KG
1.Eileen GorryIRL82.5M40-44 1
2.Cynthia CrosslandUSA82.5M55-59 1
3.Mona EspinosaUSA75.0
4.Jenn TillettUSA55.0M50-54 1
5.Michelle HuttUSA35.0M45-49 1
82.5KG
1.Clodagh HigginsIRL65.0M45-49 1
90KG
1.Tara SteadmanUSA107.5
2.Riki NapiorkoswiUSA107.5
3.Cassidy ComlyUSA102.5
4.Sandy FlausUSA67.5M60-64 1
90+KG
1.Yurika KepaeNRU105.0JNR 1
2.Sarah HemingerUSA92.5
3.Celeste LinthicumUSA50.0M50-54 1
Charlie Comly-DubbsUSA0.0

<

NAMENATBP
67.5KG
1.Michael CoyleUSA127.5
2.Gary TeeterUSA110.0M50-54 1
75KG
1.Nasir NantambuUSA150.0
2.Raymond HarrisUSA145.0M55-59 1
3.Tom NewtonUSA120.0M70-74 1
4.Tim MetcalfUSA102.5M55-59 2
5.Dan GordonISR100.0M70-74 2
82.5KG
1.Taggart DuburiyaNRU185.0
2.Kareem McmurrinUSA177.5
3.Daniel HensonUSA157.5M50-54 1
4.Matthew HealdUSA147.5
5.Adrian BroganAUS145.0M45-49 1
6.Irving HarrisNRU125.0M50-54 2
7.Sunil KumarIND122.5M40-44 1
8.Robert NicholsUSA97.5M75-79 1
9.Yogi SumnerUSA82.5M65-69 1
10.JP StanierUSA57.5
90KG
1.Rickie DozierUSA200.0JNR 1
2.Jesse RowlandNRU193.0
3.Sylvester FreemanUSA167.5M50-54 1
4.Will LynchUSA165.0M45-49 1
5.James GardnerUSA160.0M45-49 2
6.Randy ElbertUSA155.0M45-49 3
7.Jim McKennaUSA125.0M70-74 1
8.Danny FinkUSA112.5M55-59 1
9.Tarandeep SinghIND95.0
10.Satyendra SinghIND90.0M50-54 2
100KG
1.Ken ThunbergUSA185.0M55-59 1
2.Craig PerryUSA165.0M65-69 1
3.Frank NeromeUSA150.0
4.Andy KennaIRL137.5
5.Dan FrenchUSA137.0M50-54 1
6.Sanjeev SharmaIND110.0M40-44 1
110KG
1.Joash TeabugeNRU177.5M55-59 1
2.Joseph RascoeUSA177.0M50-54 1
3.Phil BoydUSA160.0M55-59 2
4.Ray BerryUSA155.0M45-49 1
5.Jason WhartonNRU145.0M45-49 2
6.Ishwn BrownUSA142.5M70-74 1
7.Bernie RhodesUSA122.5M50-54 2
8.David Mac HaleIRL120.0M65-69 1
9.Dale StorchUSA110.0M40-44 1
Shawn ShepherdUSA0.0
125KG
1.Jermaine JonesUSA227.5M45-49 1
2.Robert DillinghamUSA197.5
3.Gerran ShortUSA185.0M40-44 1
4.Shawn FanteUSA175.0
5.Earl SmileyUSA162.5M60-64 1
6.Gene BerryUSA155.0M60-64 2
7.Todd KingUSA132.5M50-54 1
Raymond MunizUSA0.0
140KG
1.Carl ElliotUSA207.5M45-49 1
2.Hakim ShakirUSA182.5M50-54 1
3.Daniel CorrideanUSA180.0M40-44 1
4.Chris FawbushUSA177.5
5.Ross O’ConnorIRL122.5
140+KG
1.Pedro MejiasUSA282.5
2.Jezza UepaNRU272.0
3.Jerry GuntherUSA237.5M40-44 1
4.Marvin BishopUSA217.5M40-44 2
5.Terry CoxUSA200.0M50-54 1
6.Baron DixonUSA147.5M50-54 2

Venue

The Founders Inn and Spa, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
The Founders Inn & Spa, 5641 Indian River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, USA