World Championships 2019

Preview

CREATOR: gd-jpeg v1.0 (using IJG JPEG v62), quality = 82
NAMENATM/FDOBBWTSQ 1SQ 2SQ 3BP 1BP 2BP 3DL 1DL 2DL 3TOTALWILKS
48kg
1.Valentina DuongAUSF199747.0094100100636870110120124282379.26
2.McKenna KozinaCANF200044.7590981045056569095105259360.55
53kg
1.Elizabeth CravenAUSF197552.15145150152808587 WRM 40-⁠44172187187411511.24
2.Kavishi KariyawasamNZLF199352.75128134137576063160168173367452.47
3.Sandra AlcornAUSF197552.80107110111525557152161163 WRM 45-⁠49331
WRM 45-⁠49
407.79
4.Amanda JohnerCANF198051.85105113118657075105116124307383.57
5.Heather WongAUSF199951.25859094545758104-⁠-⁠255321.48
6.Rylea YankeCANF199650.80727882586366829296241305.88
-⁠Marcella FortiniCANF196749.5582828252555890100107BMB0
58kg
1.Marthe HenryCANF199855.95111118125646468146152158351413.27
2.Jenelle SchultzAUSF197757.30113117121707376147155158349403.30
3.Skylar YankeCANF199457.15115122122727679132138145346400.67
4.Sandi BurkeIRLF197756.90105111115606366157163167337391.59
5.Taryn HaggerstoneCANF199055.1598103108727676133141147325387.01
6.Sheena DoyleIRLF198755.35102107111656870125127130305362.16
7.Clair AngelAUSF196357.55100105105505454135145151304350.12
8.Laura ScullyIRLF198653.60808588505055120125127262319.01
64kg
1.Tara GriptonAUSF198863.70150161167758082170185192433461.15
2.Lisa LethbridgeCANF199263.60143152152707074155163177390415.86
3.Abby HallCANF199463.00130138142838890150161161382410.27
4.Christine TracCANF199659.80120130140727777145155162362404.64
5.Jo TarltonNZLF197263.20105112117646972140147153339363.20
6.Tiffany HuiCANF199659.95120130137556063150160160333371.49
7.Rachel O’MahonyIRLF199761.90100106108505657137146151308335.23
8.Camela NuqueCANF199658.5095105105475252100112120267303.61
72kg
1.Karlina TongoteaNZLF199269.901651701739196100198212215488485.95
2.Barbra Auva’aNZLF199371.80169175179103106110185195202484473.30
3.Isabella ThomsonAUSF198971.65165172175838687178186190448438.68
4.Melissa BuhlerCANF198969.55155165172889294162172177429428.70
5.Sarah WhealAUSF197769.30125135140707579141151151370370.67
6.Erin MathesonCANF199169.60113120127687375153162168370369.56
7.Eleanor GamblingAUSF199871.85120130137677274142155166359350.89
8.Eileen GorryIRLF197469.95112117120758285135142151344342.38
9.Maria EfimenkoIRLF198765.90112117123606060130136140313325.05
9.Peta DayAUSF195970.85102107110 WRM 60-⁠64586061146146 WRM 60-⁠64152317 WRM 60-⁠64312.78
10.Elizabeth SmedleyAUSF195868.009098102626666132140142300304.59
-⁠Lisa Szabon-⁠SmithCANF198270.60145145150778282160163166BMB0
84kg
1.Jewel TasiNZLF199883.25180189189848891202211
WRJ
222491439.84
2.Lisa GervaisCANF198783.05180190192100106110175181181475426.03
3.Sara BurwashCANF197482.10125137147
WRM 45-⁠49
859195145155160398359.12
4.Jane MorrisAUSF197883.40138145150788183148154160388347.26
5.Kathleen MacDonaldCANF197780.25138148148728085140147158376343.44
6.Neave MullerAUSF200084.00117122126656870141151156345307.64
100kg
1.Stephanie HorlyckAUSF196697.70127135147
WRM 50-⁠54
727780158175180 WRM 50-⁠54407
WRM 50-⁠54
341.27
2.Sheryl MalinowskiCANF197486.25120127135707575135145155352309.90
100+kg
1.Riria RopataNZLF1989124.8520521221897103110220238238535424.84
2.Alison FitzmauriceNZLF1966131.70150160170808593145155165418328.76
3.Rachel O’ConnorIRLF1992108.20130140150657073140150156373304.37
NAMENATM/FDOBBWTSQ 1SQ 2SQ 3BP 1BP 2BP 3DL 1DL 2DL 3TOTALWILKS
62kg
1.Jason YuenCANM199060.45180190200125135141170180180495419.31
2.Angus IwersAUSM200161.10120128132748082160170175382320.50
69kg
1.Lenard JonesUSAM198966.85200210215151160163235243252622483.29
2.Ross RickardsAUSM198968.75212222230125128132225238260600455.94
3.Joshua LuuAUSM199768.75180190200113118122225238245567430.86
4.Stephane HerouxCANM198368.70180190201115125130215225232541411.32
5.Max HallCANM199667.4519019821398105105220235235516398.09
6.Dillon ChildsCANM199467.90190190190100105110195205217495379.86
7.William O DonohoeIRLM199963.60100110120809298180192200412333.72
8.Joe StockingerCANM193064.15105108110677275
WRM 80+
155165175
WRM 80+
360
WRM 80+
289.48
Alex SaretskyCANM198967.55170195200BMB0
77kg
1.Christophe AngAUSM199576.60212226234160168171257272282677475.46
2.Raman WadhwaAUSM199876.70205215221117121124226241246580406.99
Ty WilsonCANM200372.10138148159788080156163172BMB0
85kg
1.Victor AkpawanCANM198883.75227245256155164170267289292718476.75
2.Noah ManningCANM200081.50210221228115123128250265280616415.74
3.Trevor CarpenterCANM197283.60172185195125137145215227236559371.57
4.Thomas KhodierAUSM199982.80180190200118123129220235243554370.35
5.Alexander LeAUSM197183.15172182192110118125205220230547364.74
6.Mark HayesIRLM199677.9515516517797107112200200215489339.46
7.Adrian BroganAUSM197383.10140146150141146150191196196483322.16
8.William Kevin StirlingCANM195582.751251401531201301331901950460307.60
94kg
1.Zackary ReimerCANM199692.40255265272152160164280290290716451.15
2.Brad McKimCANM197489.20210220220133143150208220233590378.37
3.Robert PowellIRLM199389.35192207213127133137217231237581372.30
Peter BolandCANM199590.20207218BMB0
105kg
1.Morgan DomneyAUSM1996102.10260268273178183187285291291745449.76
2.Alex PronchukCANM1992103.80240255260153161165280297318743445.80
3.Jeff LastukaCANM1985102.40268282290160166172260276286742447.43
4.Mike MoorheadCANM1976102.00230243247170180183235245252679410.05
5.Ronald HagenCANM1973101.80205227233140148148230253261626378.35
6.Graeme BoyceNZLM196297.60190200205110115116250260261575353.45
7.Daniel KeenanIRLM199399.00165180192127136140200215220540329.99
8.Ryan BroderickIRLM199998.50180188200105115119190215215509311.66
9.David MacHaleIRLM1964101.70150170175901000180200205480290.21
Sam KaminskiCANM199798.40228238250BMB0
120kg
1.Anton ZmushkaCANM1995115.70250266274178188191295312312749434.49
2.Weiqian HewAUSM1998119.65255262265161166170251260260692398.11
3.Steve LousichNZLM1965118.65250262270160170180220232233683393.75
4.Brian MatchettCANM1969115.55205218228138146150235245250623361.53
5.David McElligottIRLM1982115.70190196205117123127220235245563326.60
120+kg
1.Tony ReinmuthAUSM1989166.00350380400225235242303318325967527.21
2.Josh PataccaAUSM1996149.80265282300187197207285305320827457.66
3.James TevagaNZLM1996150.15288295310173184191253279299780431.50
4.Richard FaaseeAUSM1970120.60205212212127130133255255265593340.56
5.Grant EdwardsAUSM1962129.10185185200125135141200215230535302.97

Venue

WinSport Canada Olympic Park
Canada Olympic Park, 88, Canada Olympic Road SW, Greenwood/Greenbriar, Calgary, Alberta, T3B 5R5, Canada